- France
- Bourgogne-Franche-Comte
- Saint-Sulpice
- Cottage Rentals
Saint-Sulpice Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Saint-Sulpice - We found 4 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Breakfast
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Breakfast
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Breakfast
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Saint-Sulpice Cottage Rentals on Alps Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Saint-Sulpice? Alps Rentals features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Saint-Sulpice have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Alps Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Saint-Sulpice.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Alps Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Alps Rentals boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Saint-Sulpice. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Alps Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Saint-Sulpice Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Saint-Sulpice?
There are a lot of options in Saint-Sulpice. If you plan on staying in the Saint-Sulpice area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Saint-Sulpice:
- Le Balcon de la Pierre Claire
- Manoir Saint-Pierre
- Maison au calme
- Les Cigales Chambre d'Hote
- La ferme aux glycines
- Demeure Pittoresque en Pierres 1741 - 12 Personnes
- Studio cosy neuf, Cafe offert, Fibre et entree autonome
- Le verger de Togne chalet 1
- Auberge de la Terrasse
- Hotel Restaurant SPA "Le Relais Des Moines - Logis de France"
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Saint-Sulpice?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Saint-Sulpice is $136 per night. Alps Rentals has a wide list of great cottages near Saint-Sulpice that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Saint-Sulpice that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Saint-Sulpice that allow you to bring your pet:
- Peaceful cottage in Marast, 3 bedrooms, pets allowed
- Cottage in the Valley, private garden, capacity 6 pers.
- Charming renovated farmhouse with covered terrace and garden, perfect for cyclists
- New and quiet country house with garage, near priory and water activities
- Demeure Pittoresque en Pierres 1741 - 12 Personnes
- Le Balcon de la Pierre Claire
- Les Cigales Chambre d'Hote
- Chalet Togne
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Saint-Sulpice on Alps Rentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Saint-Sulpice that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Saint-Sulpice to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Saint-Sulpice that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Alps Rentals shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Saint-Sulpice area along with other great amenities.